Pure Cocoa Butter

  • $14.44
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Cocoa Butter is widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. This butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooths skin. Commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks. It has a natural source of vitamin E and an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritations. Grown & Made in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree. This is a food grade cocoa butter. 4oz. Try melting the cocoa butter  and add an oil such as coconut, almond, or shea and mix it in to your cocoa butter (add oil slowly to you liking). Natural cocoa butter is always going to be solid at room temperature  Cocoa butter has a shelf life of 2-5 years. Ingredients: Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.

We Also Recommend