Karanja Oil, Used to soothe a wide array of Skin and Scalp Concerns, Eczema, Psoriasis, Skin Ulcers, Dandruff and To Promote Wound Healing
Shipping calculated at checkout.
In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to soothe a wide array of skin and scalp concerns, eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays. Apply to wounds and cuts to promote healing, useful in treating arthritis, Karanja Oil, the Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil a great natural pest repellent. Karanja Oil is highly recommended for inclusion in moisturizers and hair care products where emollience is desired, because it is quickly absorbed into your skin to begin working. Shelf life of 2 years. Ingredients: Pongamia Glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil
We Also Recommend
Black Seed Oil, Secret to Skincare, Reduces appearance of fine lines, Wrinkles, Reduces Inflammation, Swelling
Regular price $911 $9.11